Biology: Students
Biological Sciences Graduate Students

Gabriela Bidart-Bouzat         
Verner Bingman (PSYCH)
Juan Bouzat
George Bullerjahn
Sheryl Coombs
Mike Geusz
Carol Heckman
Robert Huber
Roudabeh Jamasbi
Ray Larsen
Neocles Leontis (CHEM)                            
Mike McKay
Lee Meserve
Helen Michaels
Jeff Miner

Paul Moore
Paul Morris
Shannon Pelini
Vipaporn Phuntumart
Scott Rogers
Karen Root
Karen Sirum
Eileen Underwood
Moira van Staaden
Daniel Wiegmann
Hans Wildschutte
Ronny Woodruff
Zhaohui Xu
Jill Zeilstra-Ryalls
No Advisor Selected

Browse an alphabetical listing of graduate students.


Advisor: Gabriela Bidart-Bouzat

Amanda Curtis
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Kevin Handel
Office: 511 LSC, 372-4829
 
Caitlin Thomas
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Tyler Thompson
Office: 511 LSC, 372-4829
 

 

Advisor: Verner Bingman

David Gesicki
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 

 

Advisor: Juan Bouzat

Ashley Estopinal
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 
Amanda Lyons
 

 

Advisor: George Bullerjahn

Monet Allen
Office: 525 LSC, 372-4894
 
Mike Schlais
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~mschlai/
 
Taylor Tuttle
Office: 525A LSC, 372-4848
 

 

Advisor: Sheryl Coombs

Joseph Bak-Coleman
 
John Elder
 
Matthew Kulpa
Office: 434 LSC, 372-4698
 

 

Advisor: Mike Geusz

Astha Malik
Co-Advisor: Jamasbi
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356
 
Ashapurna Sarma
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Vishal Sharma
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356
 

 

Advisor: Carol Heckman

Tania Biswas
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 
Francis Bugyei
Office: 541 LSC, 372-4899
 
Arpan De
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 
Pratima Pandey
Office: 541 LSC, 372-4899
 

 

Advisor: Robert Huber

Rohan Bhimani
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858
 
Udita Datta
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368
 
Sayali Vilas Gore
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368

 

Advisor: Roudabeh Jamasbi

Astha Malik
Co-Advisor: Geusz
Office: 458 LSC, 372-9356
 
Taghreed Al Manaa
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~taghrea
 
Emily Pendleton
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 

 

Advisor: Ray Larsen

Kelly Cholewa
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
 
Sankhasubha Ghosh
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
 
Jennifer Kotlarsic
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
 
Ashley Lazar
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
 
Timothy South
Office: 410 LSC, 372-1205
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~tsouth/
 

 

Advisor: Neocles Leontis (Chemistry)

 

 

Advisor: Michael McKay

Mark Rozmarynowycz
Office: 525 LSC, 372-4894
 

 

Advisor: Lee Meserve 

Jeffrey Baldwin
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Jingwen Cai
 
Mahesh Pillai
Office: 325B LSC, 372-8969
 

 

Advisor: Helen Michaels

Alyssa Dietz
Office: 331 LSC, 372-4840
 
Jennifer Shimola
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4840
 

 

Advisor: Jeff Miner

Kevin Bland
Office: 336 LSC, 372-8330
 
Richard Budnik
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
 
Danielle McNeil
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
 
Jacob Miller
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
 
Jamie Lynn Russell
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
 
Megan Shortridge
Office: 338 LSC, 372-4237
 

 

Advisor: Paul Moore

Amanda Browne
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
David Edwards
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Ana Jurcak
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Sara Lahman (Ramsey)
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Matthew Linn
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Juliet Slutzker
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Thomas Studer
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 
Sarah Wofford
Office: 225 LSC, 372-3845
 

 

Advisor: Paul Morris

Sheaza Ahmed
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
 
Menakaa Ariyaratne
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
 
LingxiaoGe
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~glingx/
 
Jigar Patel
Office: 519 LSC, 372-4831
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~jjpatel/
 

 

Advisor: Shannon Pelini

Audrey Maran
Office: 312 LSC, 372-4203
 

 

Advisor: Vipaporn Phuntumart

Abasi Aikebaierjiang
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858
 
Dilshan Beligala
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Eric Budge
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Rebecca Cull
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 
Shannon Miller
Office: 406 LSC, 372-4802
 

 

Advisor: Scott Rogers

Jennifer Hofacker
Office: 325 LSC, 372-4197
 
Scott Mastrocinque
Office: 325 LSC, 372-4197
 
Yury Shtarkman
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~yshtark/
 
Farida Sidiq
 

 

Advisor: Karen Root

Bryce Adams
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
 
Matthew Cross
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
 
Amanda Kuntz
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~akuntz/
 
Amanda Martin
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
 
Sara Zaleski
Office: 429C LSC, 372-4706
 

 

Advisor: Karen Sirum

Alfred Andrews
 
Alexis Majorczyk
Office: 227D LSC, 372-3858
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~alexism/
 

 

Advisor: Eileen Underwood

 

 

Advisor: Moira van Staaden

Margo Coniam
Office: 227C LSC, 372-7368
 
Jessica LaHurd
Office: 304 LSC, 372-4192
 
Kamela Stamey
Office: 304 LSC, 372-4192
 

 

Advisor: Daniel Wiegmann

Jacob Graving
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 

 

Advisor: Hans Wildschutte

Payel Chatterjee
Office: 426 LSC, 372-4282
 

 

Advisor: Ron Woodruff

 

 

Advisor: Zhaohui Xu

DongmeiHan
Office: 532B LSC, 372-4828
http://personal.bgsu.edu/~dhan/
 
Rutika Puranik
Office: 532BLSC, 372-4828
 
Hui Xu
Office: 532B LSC, 372-4828
 

 

Advisor: Jill Zeilstra-Ryalls

Lizette Cooper
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842
 
Natalie Coulianos
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842
 
Lizhong Ding
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842
 
James Kaganjo
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842
 
Yuanjiao Wang
Office: 442B LSC, 372-4842
 

 

No Advisor Selected:

Jenevieve Jackson
Office: 311 LSC, 372-4202
 
Blake Sweeney
Office: 102 PSLB, 372-9301