Biology: Grad Students (alpha)
Biological Sciences Graduate Students (alphabetical)

Back to listing of grad students by advisor

Alphabetical Listing of Graduate Students:

Bryce Adams
     Advisor:   Root
     Office:      429C LSC, 372-4706

Ahmed Sheaza
     Advisor:   Morris
     Office:      519 LSC, 372-4831

Abasi Aikebaierjiang
     Advisor:   Phuntumart
     Office:      227D LSC, 372-3858

Taghreed Al Manaa
     Advisor:   Jamasbi

Monet Allen
     Advisor:   Bullerjahn
     Office:      525 LSC, 372-4894

Alfred Andrews
     Advisor:   Sirum

Menaka Ariyaratne
     Advisor:   Morris
     Office:      519 LSC, 372-4831

Joseph Bak-Coleman
     Advisor:   Coombs

Jeffrey Baldwin
     Advisor:   Meserve
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Dilshan Beligala
     Advisor:   Phuntumart
     Office:      227D LSC, 372-3858

Rohan Bhimani
     Advisor:   Huber
     Office:      227D LSC, 372-3858

Tania Biswas
     Advisor:   Heckman
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Kevin Bland
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      338 LSC, 372-4237

Amanda Browne
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Eric Budge
     Advisor:   Phuntumart

Richard Budnik
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      338 LSC, 372-4237

Francis Bugyei
     Advisor:   Heckman
     Office:      541 LSC, 372-4899

Jingwen Cai
     Advisor:   Meserve

Payel Chatterjee
     Advisor:   Wildschutte
     Office:      426 LSC, 372-4282

Kelly Cholewa
     Advisor:   Larsen

Margo Coniam
     Advisor:   van Staaden

Lizette Cooper
     Advisor:   Zeilstra-Ryalls
     Office:      442B LSC, 372-4842

Natalie Coulianos
     Advisor:   Zeilstra-Ryalls
     Office:      442B LSC, 372-4842

Matt Cross
     Advisor:   Root
     Office:      429C LSC, 372-4706

Rebecca Cull
     Advisor:   Phuntumart
     Office:      496 LSC, 372-4802

Amanda Curtis
     Advisor:   Bidart-Bouzat
     Office:      496 LSC, 372-4802

Udita Datta
     Advisor:   Huber
     Office:      227C LSC, 372-7368

Arpan De
     Advisor:   Heckman
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Alyssa Dietz
     Advisor:   Michaels
     Office:      331 LSC, 372-4840

Lizhong Ding
     Advisor:   Xu
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

David Edwards
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-4845

John Elder
     Advisor:   Coombs

Ashley Estopinal
     Advisor:   Bouzat
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Lingxiao Ge
     Advisor:   Morris
     Office:      519 LSC, 372-4831

David Gesicki
     Advisor:   Bingman
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Sankhasubha Ghosh
     Advisor:   Larsen
     Office:      410 LSC, 372-1205

Sayali Vilas Gore
     Advisor:   Huber
     Office:      227C LSC, 372-7368

Jacob Graving
     Advisor:   Weigmann
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Dongmei Han
     Advisor:   Xu
     Office:      532B LSC, 372-4828

Kevin Handel
     Advisor:   Bidart-Bouzat
     Office:      511 LSC, 372-4829

Jennifer Hofacker
     Advisor:   Rogers
     Office:      325 LSC, 372-4197

Jenevieve Jackson
     Advisor:   
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Ana Jurcak
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

James Kaganjo
     Advisor:   Zeilstra-Ryalls
     Office:      442B LSC, 372-4842

Maryam Kamran
     Advisor:   Huber
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Jennifer Kotlarsic
     Advisor:   Larsen
     Office:      410 LSC, 372-1205

Matthew Kulpa
     Advisor:   Coombs
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Amanda Kuntz
     Advisor:   Root
     Office:      429C LSC, 372-4706

Sara Lahman (Ramsey)
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Jessica LaHurd
     Advisor:   van Staaden
     Office:      304 LSC, 372-4192

Ashley Lazar
     Advisor:    Larsen
     Office:      410 LSC, 372-1205

Matthew Linn
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Amanda Lyons
     Advisor:   Bouzat

Lexie Majorczyk
     Advisor:   Sirum
     Office:      227D LSC, 372-3858

Astha Malik
     Advisor:   Jamasbi/ Guesz
     Office:      458 LSC, 372-9356

Audrey Maran
     Advisor:   Pelini
     Office:      312 LSC, 372-4203

Amanda Martin
     Advisor:   Root
     Office:      429C LSC, 372-4706

Scott Mastrocinque
     Advisor:   Rogers
     Office:      325 LSC, 372-4197

Dani McNeil
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      338 LSC, 372-4237

Jacob Miller
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Shannon Miller
     Advisor:   
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Pratima Pandey
     Advisor:   Heckman
     Office:      541 LSC, 372-4899

Jigar Patel
     Advisor:   Morris
     Office:      519 LSC, 372-4831

Emily Pendleton
     Advisor:   Jamasbi
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Mahesh Pillai
     Advisor:   Meserve
     Office:      325B LSC, 372-8969

Rutika Puranik
     Advisor:   Xu
     Office:      532B LSC, 372-4828

Mark Rozmarynowycz
     Advisor:   McKay
     Office:      525 LSC, 372-4894

Jamie Lynn Russell
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      338 LSC, 372-4237

Ashapurna Sarma
     Advisor:   Geusz
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Mike Schlais
     Advisor:   Bullerjahn

Vishal Sharma
     Advisor:   Geusz
     Office:      458 LSC, 372-9356

Jennifer Shimola
     Advisor:   Michaels
     Office:      331 LSC, 372-4840

Megan Shortridge
     Advisor:   Miner
     Office:      311 LSC, 372-4202

Yury Shtarkman
     Advisor:   Rogers

Farida Sidiq
     Advisor:   Rogers

Juliet Slutzker
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Tim South
     Advisor:   Larsen
     Office:      410 LSC, 372-4278

Kami Stamey
     Advisor:   van Staaden
     Office:      304 LSC, 372-4192

Thomas Studer
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Blake Sweeney
     Advisor:   
     Office:      102 PSLB, 372-9301

Caitlin Thomas
     Advisor:   Bidart-Bouzat
     Office:      406 LSC, 372-4802

Tyler Thompson
     Advisor:   Bidart-Bouzat
     Office:      511 LSC, 372-4829

Taylor Tuttle
     Advisor:   Bullerjahn
     Office:      525A LSC, 372-4848

Yuanjiao "Joy" Wang
     Advisor:   Zeilstra-Ryalls
     Office:      442B LSC, 372-4842

Sarah Wofford
     Advisor:   Moore
     Office:      225 LSC, 372-3845

Hui Xu
     Advisor:   Xu
     Office:      532B LSC, 372-4828

Sara Zaleski
     Advisor:   Root
     Office:      429C LSC, 372-4706

*All phone numbers have area code 419.

*LSC = Life Sciences Building